For experienced Las Vegas Realtors

Built for agents who already know how to sell.

You have built the business. Now compare it with a brokerage model designed to reward production, protect your independence, and give you support when it actually matters.

Confidential conversation. No obligation to switch.
$695starting transaction fee
$95at 61+ annual transactions
$100monthly office fee
A different brokerage conversation

You sell the home. You should keep more of the commission.

Legacy Real Estate Group is built for productive agents who want better brokerage economics without giving up broker support, technology, marketing resources, or a professional Las Vegas home for their business.

There is no pressure to make a decision today. Start by seeing what the numbers could look like.

Production is rewardedYour transaction fee decreases as your annual production grows.
Your business stays yoursBuild your clients, brand, database, referrals, or team with room to operate.
Support when neededGet direct access to practical broker guidance without unnecessary layers.
More than residentialPursue commercial, rental, referral, and investment opportunities.
The Legacy fee model

Produce more. Pay less.

Instead of giving up a large percentage of every commission, your transaction fee decreases by $100 after each 10-transaction tier.

Annual transactionsTransaction fee
1–10 transactions$695
11–20 transactions$595
21–30 transactions$495
31–40 transactions$395
41–50 transactions$295
51–60 transactions$195
61+ transactions$95
$100 / monthOffice fee
Annual resetTransaction count resets each year
Transparent modelNo complicated commission split

For transactions over $1 million, an additional $250 applies for each $1 million in purchase price. Commission structures, fees, programs, and services are subject to brokerage policies and applicable agreements.

Run your own numbers

See what your current brokerage may be costing you.

At a traditional 80/20 split, a $10,000 commission could mean $2,000 paid to the brokerage.

At Legacy's starting transaction-fee level, the comparable fee is $695. That is a potential difference of $1,305 on one transaction—before your Legacy fee decreases with production.

Multiply that across your annual business, then decide whether a conversation is worth having.

Illustration only

Example: $10,000 commission

Traditional 80/20 split$2,000
Legacy starting transaction fee$695
Potential difference$1,305
Built around your next level

You don't need someone to teach you how to open a lockbox.

You need a brokerage that gets out of the way when you are working—and is there when you need a real answer.

01

More control

Operate your business with the independence and flexibility experienced agents expect.

02

Practical support

Access broker guidance, technology, systems, and resources without unnecessary bureaucracy.

03

Room to build

Grow your personal brand, database, referral business, or team inside a professional brokerage.

04

A better fit

Join an independent Las Vegas brokerage focused on production, communication, and growth.

More ways to do business

Your real estate business is bigger than one transaction type.

Legacy gives experienced agents flexibility to pursue opportunities beyond their primary residential business.

Residential sales

Rewarded production

Use the standard transaction-fee model to build a business that becomes more efficient as you produce.

Commercial real estate

85% / 15% split

Pursue commercial opportunities with a straightforward commission structure.

Rentals & referrals

Flexible options

Rental transactions are $30 or 10% of commission, whichever is greater. Referral transactions are the applicable transaction fee or 10%, whichever is less.

Already producing? Let's compare the numbers.

Tell us what you are building and what you want from your next brokerage. We will show you how Legacy could fit.

A straightforward next step

No pressure. Just a confidential comparison.

You do not have to announce anything or make a decision today. Start with a conversation and the questions that matter to you.

01

Share your goals

Tell us about your production, current model, and what you are exploring.

02

Compare the math

We will look at how your business could fit Legacy's fee structure.

03

Ask direct questions

Get clear answers about support, technology, marketing, and opportunities.

04

Choose your fit

Decide for yourself whether Legacy is the right next chapter.

Why agents make a move

Testimonials

Questions experienced agents ask

Compare with clarity.

Is Legacy a 100% commission brokerage?

Legacy's experienced-agent model allows agents to retain their commission subject to Legacy's applicable transaction and office fees. The standard transaction fee begins at $695 and decreases based on annual transaction count.

Does my transaction fee really decrease when I sell more?

Yes. The transaction fee decreases by $100 after every 10 annual transactions, beginning at $695 and reaching $95 at 61+ transactions. Transaction counts reset annually.

Is there a monthly fee?

Yes. The office fee is $100 per month.

What happens on higher-priced transactions?

An additional $250 applies for each $1 million in purchase price on transactions over $1 million.

Can I do commercial transactions?

Yes. Legacy's commercial commission structure is 85% / 15%.

What about rentals and referral transactions?

Rental transactions are $30 or 10% of the commission, whichever is greater. Referral transactions are the standard applicable transaction fee or 10% of the referral commission, whichever is less.

Do I have to be a high-producing agent?

This page is specifically designed for experienced agents. Agents with fewer than five career transactions have a different Legacy structure that includes additional support and mentorship.

Can I speak with someone without my current brokerage knowing?

Yes. Recruiting conversations can be handled confidentially.

Let's talk

Find out what your business could look like at Legacy.

Request a confidential brokerage comparison. Share as much or as little as you like—we will follow up with a conversation, not a sales pitch.

Prefer to reach out directly?702-786-9457[email protected]

Find out what your business could look like at Legacy

Do not fill in this field:

I agree to be contacted by Legacy Real Estate Group via call, email, and/or text for real estate services. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or reply 'help' for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Privacy Policy.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.